Russia 2018 World Cup: Full fixtures, dates, start times


The 2018 FIFA World Cup will kick off on June 14 until July 15 in Russia.
The tournament would be returning to Europe since Germany hosted it in 2006.
This is the first time Russia is hosting the 32-team competition.
The draw to determine the groups and schedules took place on December 1. 
Nigeria will face Argentina, Iceland and Croatia in the group stage of the competition as the four teams belong to group D. 
The opening game and the final will take place in Moscow. That’s where the host nation will start things off against Saudi Arabia on June 14.
Below you’ll find the complete schedule, scores and TV listings for each game:
THURSDAY, JUNE 14
Russia vs. Saudi Arabia
4 p.m.
Moscow
FRIDAY, JUNE 15
Egypt vs. Uruguay
1 p.m.
Yekaterinburg
Morocco vs. Iran
4 p.m.
Saint Petersburg
Portugal vs. Spain
1 p.m.
Sochi
SATURDAY, JUNE 16
France vs. Australia
11 a.m.
Kazan
Argentina vs. Iceland
2 p.m.
Moscow
Peru vs. Denmark
5 p.m.
Saransk
Croatia vs. Nigeria
8 p.m.
Kaliningrad
SUNDAY, JUNE 17
Costa Rica vs. Serbia
1 p.m.
Samara
Germany vs. Mexico
4 p.m.
Moscow
Brazil vs. Switzerland
7 p.m.
Rostov
MONDAY, JUNE 18
Sweden vs. South Korea
1 p.m.
Nizhny Novgorod
Belgium vs. Panama
4 p.m.
Sochi
Tunisia vs. England
7 p.m.
Volgograd
TUESDAY, JUNE 19
Poland vs. Senegal
7 p.m.
Moscow
Colombia vs. Japan
4 p.m.
Saransk
Russia vs. Egypt
1 p.m.
Saint Petersburg
WEDNESDAY, JUNE 20
Portugal vs. Morocco
1 p.m.
Moscow
Uruguay vs. Saudi Arabia
10 p.m.
Rostov
Iran vs. Spain
1 a.m.
Kazan
THURSDAY, JUNE 21
France vs. Peru
7 a.m.
Yekaterinburg
Denmark vs. Australia
10 p.m.
Samara
Argentina vs. Croatia
1 a.m.
Nizhny Novgorod
FRIDAY, JUNE 22
Brazil vs. Costa Rica
1 p.m.
Saint Petersburg
Nigeria vs. Iceland
4 p.m.
Volgograd
Serbia vs. Switzerland
7 p.m.
Kaliningrad
SATURDAY, JUNE 23
Belgium vs. Tunisia
1 p.m.
Moscow
Germany vs. Sweden
4 p.m.
Sochi
South Korea vs. Mexico
7 p.m.
Rostov
SUNDAY, JUNE 24
England vs. Panama
1 p.m.
Nizhny Novgorod
Japan vs. Senegal
4 p.m.
Yekaterinburg
Poland vs. Colombia
7 p.m.
Kazan
MONDAY, JUNE 25
Saudi Arabia vs. Egypt
3 p.m.
Volgograd
Uruguay vs. Russia
3 p.m.
Samara
Iran vs. Portugal
7 p.m.
Saransk
Spain vs. Morocco
7 p.m.
Kaliningrad
TUESDAY, JUNE 26
Australia vs. Peru
3 p.m.
Sochi
Denmark vs. France
3 p.m.
Moscow
Iceland vs. Croatia
7 p.m.
Rostov
Nigeria vs. Argentina
7 p.m.
Saint Petersburg
WEDNESDAY, JUNE 27
South Korea vs. Germany
3 p.m.
Kazan
Mexico vs. Sweden
3 p.m.
Yekaterinburg
Switzerland vs. Costa Rica
7 p.m.
Nizhny Novgorod
Serbia vs. Brazil
7 p.m.
Saint Petersburg
THURSDAY, JUNE 28
Japan vs. Poland
3 p.m.
Volgograd
Senegal vs. Colombia
3 p.m.
Samara
England vs. Belgium
7 p.m.
Kaliningrad
Panama vs. Tunisia
7 p.m.
Saransk
SATURDAY, JUNE 30
Match 50: Group C winner vs. Group D runner-up
3 p.m.
Kazan
Match 49: Group A winner vs. Group B runner-up
7 p.m.
Sochi
SUNDAY, JULY 1
Match 51: Group B winner vs. Group A runner-up
3 p.m.
Moscow
Match 52: Group D winner vs. Group C runner-up
7 p.m.
Nizhny Novgorod
MONDAY, JULY 2
Match 53: Group E winner vs. Group F runner-up
3 p.m.
Samara
Match 54: Group G winner vs. Group H runner-up
7 p.m.
Rostov
TUESDAY, JULY 3
Match 55: Group F winner vs. Group E runner-up
3 p.m.
Saint Petersburg
Match 56: Group H winner vs. Group G runner-up
7 p.m.
Rostov
FRIDAY, JULY 6
Match 57: Match 49 winner vs. Match 50 winner
3 p.m.
Nizhny Novgorod
Match 58: Match 53 winner vs. Match 54 winner
7 p.m.
Kazan
SATURDAY, JULY 7
Match 60: Match 55 winner vs. Match 66 winner
3 p.m.
Samara
Match 59: Match 51 winner vs. Match 52 winner
7 p.m.
Sochi
TUESDAY, JULY 10
Match 61: Match 57 winner vs. Match 58 winner
7 p.m.
Saint Petersburg


No comments